D-Link Networking DIS-100G-5PSW 5Port UNMNGD Industrial Switch -40C to +75C PoE 120W Budget Brown box

Out of stock
SKU
AIP-218160
$586.89
The DIS-100G Series Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged Switches are equipped with a variety of port combinations including 10/100/1000BASE-T non-PoE or PoE ports, ......
The DIS-100G Series Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged Switches are equipped with a variety of port combinations including 10/100/1000BASE-T non-PoE or PoE ports, and SFP ports. These switches feature a robust design making them ideal for deployment in industrial and outdoor cabinet surveillance settings, capable of withstanding the harshest environments. In addition, the DIS-100G Series are Plug-and-Play, allowing for effortless and swift deployment.


Durable, Reliable, and Efficient


The DIS-100G Series switches are housed in a highly resistant IP30-rated metal casing to protect the switches from harsh environmental conditions. The high electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) protects the DIS-100G Series from unwanted effects when operating in environments with strong electromagnetic interference. The fanless design extends the life of the DIS-100G Series while also being able to operate in a wide temperature range from -40 C up to 75 C. For increased flexibility, the DIS-100G Series can also be mounted on a DIN rail or conveniently mounted on a solid surface wall. In addition, the DIS-100G Series supports dual power input which allows for a redundant power supply configuration to make sure the switches continue to operate in the event of a primary power supply failure.


Meanwhile, a powerful IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) engine prioritizes network traffic so that time-sensitive data is delivered efficiently, even during bursts of high data traffic. This helps ensure an optimal experience for streaming critical data such as from surveillance and recognition systems.

General
Hardware Version
DIS-100G-5PSW: A1
Number of Ports
DIS-100G-5PSW:
4 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
1 x SFP ports
Port Functions
IEEE 802.3 for Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u for Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab for Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z for Gigabit fiber
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Media Interface Exchange
Auto-MDI/MDIX adjustment for all twisted pair ports
Performance
Switching Capacity
10 Gbps
Maximum Forwarding Rate
7.44 Mpps
MAC Address Table Size
Up to 2K entries
Transmission Method
Store-and-forward
Jumbo Frame
9 KB
Advanced Features
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) - 4 hardware queues per port
PoE
PoE Standards
IEEE 802.3af/at
PoE Capable Ports
Ports 1 to 4
PoE Power Budget
Max. 120 W1
Physical
Diagnostic LEDs
DIS-100G-5PSW:
ALM
P1/P2
Link/Activity/Speed
PoE status
Power Input
DIS-100G-5PSW:
48 to 58 V DC terminal block dual input
Power Consumption
DIS-100G-5PSW:
Maximum: 120.2 W (PoE on)
Alarm Relay
1 A at 24 V
Heat Dissipation
DIS-100G-5PSW:
410.12 BTU/hr (PoE on)
Ventilation
Fanless, passive cooling
Operating Temperature
-40 to 75 oC (-40 to 167 oF)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85 oC (-40 to 185 oF)
Operating Humidity
0% to 95% RH, non-condensing
Storage Humidity
0% to 95% RH, non-condensing
Material
IP30-rated metal casing
Installation
DIN rail/wall-mountable
MTBF
>25 years
Certifications
UL/CE/FCC
NEMA-TS2
EN50121-4 compliant
UL C1D2 compliant (DIS-100G-5PSW)
Safety
UL61010-1, UL61010-2-201, UL C1D2
EMI
47 CFR FCC Part 15 Subpart B (Class A)
ICES-003 Issue 6 (Class A)
EMC
EN61000-6-2
EN61000-6-4
EMS
EN 61000-4-2 ESD Level 3
EN 61000-4-3 RS Level 3
EN 61000-4-4 EFT Level 3
EN 61000-4-5 Surge Level 3
EN 61000-4-6 CS Level 3
EN 61000-4-8
Environmental Tests
IEC 60068-2-27 Shock
IEC 60068-2-32 Freefall
IEC 60068-2-6 Vibration
Order Information
DIS-100G-5PSW 4 x 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports + 1 x SFP port switch with -40 to 75oC operating range
Optional SFP Transceivers
DIS-S310LX 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km, -40 to 85 oC operating temperature
DIS-S301SX 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m, -40 to 85 oC operating temperature
Optional Accessories
DPE-SP110 Outdoor PoE Ethernet Surge Protector
DPE-SP110I Ethernet Surge Protector
Item Dimension (L"xW"xH")
9 x 8 x 3
Weight
2.00 lb
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime
More Information
SKU AIP-218160
Returnable This product may be returned within 30 days for a replacement or refund. Any physical damage must be reported within 14 days of delivery.
Warranty 1 Year Warranty
Product Weight 2.00
UPC Code 0790069437885
Manufacturer D-link
Model Number DIS-100G-5PSW
MPN DIS-100G-5PSW
Condition New
Condition Description This product is brand new and sealed.
Package Includes D-Link Networking DIS-100G-5PSW 5Port UNMNGD Industrial Switch -40C to +75C PoE 120W Budget Brown box
Package Height 0.00
Package Length 0.00
Package Width 0.00
Item Returns This item can be returned
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account