TP-Link Network Accessory TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module Retail

Out of stock
SKU
AIP-88254
$71.07
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distan......
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3z,
CSMA/CD,
TCP/IP
Cable
Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length
10km
Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Port Type
LC
Wave Length
1310nm
Power Support
3.3V
Safety and Emission
FCC, CE
Package Dimension LxWxH:
9x2x6 inch
Warranty
2 Year
More Information
SKU AIP-88254
Returnable This product may be returned within 30 days for a replacement or refund. Any physical damage must be reported within 14 days of delivery.
Warranty 1 Year Warranty
Product Weight 0.50
UPC Code 0845973030216
Manufacturer Tp-link
Model Number TL-SM311LS
MPN TL-SM311LS
Condition New
Condition Description This product is brand new and sealed.
Package Includes TP-Link Network Accessory TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module Retail
Package Height 0.00
Package Length 0.00
Package Width 0.00
Item Returns This item can be returned
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account